2017 Tournament Circuits / Trails
(2017 Updates In Process)

Email tournament information to OhioBassAngler@earthlink.net


 

American Bass Angler (ABA) Series

ABA RAM Truck Series (Boater / CoAngler)
Area 9 - New York / Ohio

2017 Schedule:

4/29/2017 Grand / St Mary's West Bank 

6/10/2017 Indian / Moundwood State Park 

7/08/2017 Tanners Creek / Lawrenceburg City Ramp 

7/29/2017 Indian / Moundwood State Park
 

2 Day Area Championship - Guaranteed $10,000 First Place

09/09/2017 and  09/10/2017 - Lake Erie Erie Pa 

 

American Bass Anglers / American Fishing Tour
Ohio Central Division

2017 Schedule:

05/06/2017  Alum Creek Reservoir / New Galena Ramp  

05/20/2017  Clear Fork Reservoir / Main Marina Ramp 

06/03/2017  O' Shaughnessy Reservoir / Home Road Ramp 

06/25/2017  Ohio River Gallipolis OH / Gallipolis City Ramp 

07/15/2017  Dillon Reservoir / St. Rt. 146 Ramp 

08/05/2017  O' Shaughnessy Reservoir / Home Road Ramp 

08/19/2017 & 08/20/2017 Delaware Reservoir / SW Marina Ramp 

 

Director:

K. Barry Davis
Ohio Area Manager
614-746-1191
abaohio@aol.com


Buckeye Partner Series Ohio Tournament Trail

2017 BPSOTT Circuit Schedules:

Central Division:

05/13/17 - Indian Lake / Moundwood
06/10/17 - Alum Creek / New Galena
07/08/17 - O'Shaughnessy / Home Road
08/12/17 - Alum Creek / New Galena
09/09/17 - Delaware / Main Marina

Southern Division:

05/20/17 - East Fork / North Shore
06/17/17 - Rocky Fork / North Shore
07/22/17 - Paint Creek / Shake Road
08/19/17 - Deer Creek / Marina
09/16/17 - Ceasars Creek / Wellman Meadows

Lake Erie Division:

Dates TBA

Southeast Division:

05/27/27 - Salt Fork / Marina
06/24/17 - Tappan / Rt. 250
07/25/17 - Seneca - Dam
08/26/17 - Dillon / Marina
09/30/17 - Salt Fork / Marina

West Central Division:

04/09/17 - Indian / Moundwood
05/27/17 - St. Marys / West Bank
06/11/17 - Loramie / West Bank
07/15/17 - Indian / Lakeview
08/05/17 - Loramie / West Bank

Thursday Night Division - Delaware Reservoir:

Starts Thursday 5/18/17
Ends Thursday 8/10/17
No Event The Week Of 4th Of July  


Directors:

Ky Reed: khreed57@gmail.com / 614 805 5575 - Traill
Dave Davis: davedavis@bpsott.com / 937-673-4988 - Executive Trail
Patrick Davis: patrickdavis@bpsott.com / 513-649-9261 - Co-Trail


FBFP LaDue Spring Bass Series


Fishers of Men Tournament Trail

2017 Ohio Division Schedule: 

04/29/17 - Indian / Moundwood
05/27/17 - St. Marys / East Bank
06/17/17 - Rocky Fork / Ramp TBA
07/15/17 - Delaware / Marina
08/12/17 - Lake Erie / West Harbor 

 
Download Brochure
Contact Bill Cochensparger, Co-Director: 419-204-9031 or 419-222-8338


2017 Legacy Division (Adult/Junior)

04/15/17 - Loramie / West Bank
05/06/17 - Indian / Moundwood
06/10/17 - St. Marys / East Bank 

Download Brochure
Contact Dave Faler, Director: 419-303-6465


Great Lakes Largemouth Series


Hoover Reservoir Team Trail

Download Series Flyer
Contact: 740-403-2140 or 740-404-0760 


Knox Marine Tournament Trail (KMTT)

2017 Schedule:

04/30/17    Pleasant Hill
05/28/17    Clear Fork
06/03/17    Delaware
07/01/17    O'Shaughnessy
08/06/17    Clear Fork
09/24/17    Alum Creek

KMTT Director:

Jami Norman: 614-496-5212; email megabass@ombtt.com


Mega Bass Tournament Trail (OMBTT) 

2017 Schedule:

4/15/17    Indian Lake / Moundwood
5/20/17    Grand / Celina
6/10/17    Delaware / SW Sportsmens
6/25/17    Lake Erie / Sandusky - Ohio Waters Only
7/22/17    Indian Lake / Moundwood
8/19/17    Alum / New Galena
9/10/17    Rocky Fork / East Shore 

11/09 & 11/10/17 (Championship): Kentucky & Barkley Lakes / Moors Resort

OMBTT Director:

Jami Norman, 614-496-5212; email megabass@ombtt.com


Norton Marine Circuit

Norton Marine 2017 Schedule:

04/22/17 - Portage Lakes
05/20/17 - Berlin
06/25/17 - Mosquito
07/23/17 - West Branch
08/20/17 - Mosquito


Northern Open Anglers Association


Ohio B.A.S.S. Federation Nation


Salmoides Team Trail


Southern Ohio Bass Tournament Circuit

2017 Schedule

04/23/17   Salt Fork / Old Marina
05/21/17   Dillon / Ramp TBA
06/03/17   Tappan / 250 Ramp
07/09/17   Ohio River / Rayland
08/06/17   Senecaville / Dam Ramp
09/10/17   Ohio River / Powhatan Point

Championship Weekend

10/07/17   Wheeling Island
10/08/17   Senacaville / Dam Ramp

Director: Jami Fabian / 740-415-7229


Team Bass Xtreme

2017 Central Division

Central Division Director: Phil Carver / 614-598-9606 

2017 Eastern Division  

Eastern Division Director: Bill Walters / 740-704-5063

2017 Northeast Division

Northeast Division Director: Donnie Jahns / 330-554-4061 

TBX Director - Phil Carver / 614-598-9606 


Team Bass Xtreme Elite Series
Individual Tournament Circuit

Contact - Phil Carver, 614-598-9606


TH-Marine Bass Fishing League (BFL)


Tri-State Bass Team Tournament Trail

Contact Kirk Mannon, 740-646-2124 or 740-643-2131
Contact Brad Saunders, 304-550-7079 or 740-256-6816    


USA Bassin




The Ohio Bass Angler

 "If you think bass fishing is a hobby, you're at the wrong site!"